Privacy

This shop uses cookies and other technologies so that we can enhance your experience on our sites.

PRIVACY POLICY & STATEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

 

Our Company with the distinctive title "Heptagon Financial services - 2kstores", with VAT number EL156182133,located in Greece ,in Thessaloniki, in the municipal district of Polichni of the Municipality of Pavlos Melas at 37 Mavromichali Street - PC 56533, is legally represented by Theodoridou K. Eirini (hereinafter "Company"), with this document "Privacy Policy and Privacy Statement" (hereinafter "Statement"), states that its primary concern is the legal collection, use ,processing, security and protection of your personal data in any capacity you communicate or cooperate with us, such as consumers - visitors of physical and online stores, employees, suppliers, craftsmen, individuals or third parties cooperating with any company in our network.

Our Company is committed to its full compliance with the principles of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) which relate to the data we receive from customers and visitors of our website. The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (GKPD 2016/679), any more specific national and European legislation for certain areas, the current Greek legislation for the protection of personal data, as well as for the protection personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Hellenic Personal Data Protection Authority (DPA).

This Statement is still valid even if you unsubscribe being a member of the website www.2kstores.com as well as in case your data has been entered in any other way into our information system.

This Statement may be amended and renewed at any time and without notice at Company’s discretion and / or when required by law and always valid will be  considered the most recent amendment.

This Declaration was issued for the first time on 10-09-2020 and have been incorporated all the terms of the last Regulation (EU) 2016/679 which have entered into force on 25 May 2018.

The Terms of this Statement together with the ¨Terms of Use & Conditions¨ have been posted on www.2kstores.com and please read carefully to learn about how we collect, store, use, transmit and protect information and personal data we receive from you.

We collect and process the following data:

Regarding the administration of your registration and the working out of your orders through our Online Store:

• Basic data of a natural person: name, address of residence & delivery, social title, e-mail, telephone, etc.

• Tax details of a legal entity (in case of invoice issuance):

Name & distinctive title ,legal form, main office address, details of the representative person (as a natural person).

• Unique identifications: order number, bill of lading, coupons, etc.

• Preference data: e.g. wishlist.

• Financial data: e.g. credit-debit card number, bank account, transaction value, etc.

About promotion and marketing:

• Basic data of a natural person: name, social title, e-mail, telephone, etc.

• Purchase data.

• Navigation data.

About your satisfaction survey:

• Basic data of a natural person: name, social title, e-mail, telephone, etc.

• Satisfaction data: eg degree of customer satisfaction.

• Unique identifications: e.g. . order number.

About Reward Program Management (BonusClub):

• Basic data of a natural person: name, residential address, social title, e-mail, telephone, etc.

• Image data: photos.

About our communication by sending newsletters (newsletter):

Our Company collects exclusively the services that you provide to us, through the registration form in our Newsletter or through your electronic orders. The information we keep in our system is the following:

• Name and social title.

• Country & address of residence.

•Email address.

•Contact telephone number.

 

On the processing of data in the context of contract execution with employees and suppliers:

• Basic information of a natural person: name, telephone, address, email, date of birth, marital status, etc.

• Unique identifications: VAT number, Insurance number, Identity card number, etc.

• Financial data: bank account - IBAN number, etc.

• Insurance data: insurance coverage - ability, unemployment card, etc.

• Professional data and study data, in case your CV is sent to us

• Health data, in the context of sick leave employees, following corresponding legal requirements.

The legal basis for the processing of the above personal data is mainly your consent and the execution of the contract. However, in some cases (e.g. customer satisfaction) the legal basis is the satisfaction of the Company’s legal interest.

For which reason we need the above information.

 Regarding any of your orders from our Online Store, we need this information to manage your account and order. In addition, this information may be used to send Newsletters promoting other articles similar to the products you purchased, as well as to receive our news using partner telephone promotion companies. You can stop downloading information / promotional data at any time pressing the “Unsubscribe ¨ button at the bottom of all our Newsletters, as well as by sending us your request at info@2kstores.com .

As for our employees, as well as our suppliers, we comply with the above absolutely necessary information in the context of the execution of the contract between us.

Personal Data Security Measures

Our Company applies specific technical and organizational security procedures in order to protect personal data and information from loss, misuse, alteration or destruction. Our partners who support us in the operation of this website also comply with these provisions.

Our Company makes every reasonable effort to keep the personal data collected only for the period for which it is needed for the purpose for which it was collected or until their deletion is requested (if this happens earlier), unless it continues to comply with the provisions of the current legislation.

The Company does not store or check credit or debit cards or bank account data or any information regarding the payment process of the products you have bought.

To ensure the security of payments, the Website www.2kstores.com uses the “secure payment service” platform. This service follows the SSL security protocol. The confidential data (the 16-digit bank card number, the 3-digit security code as well as the expiration date and the verification number) are sent directly encrypted to the bank's server, without passing through the physical server of our website.

Access to Personal Data and Rights

If you wish, you can request at any time to be informed about your personal data held by our Company and their recipients, the purpose of their maintenance and processing as well as their modification, correction or deletion, by sending a relevant email at info@2kstores.com from the email address you provided. Proof of identity will be required during this process.

You also have the right to review the personal data we hold and generally to exercise any right provided by law for the protection of personal data.

You reserve the following rights in detail:

Right to be informed about your personal data: Upon your request, we will provide you with information about the personal data we hold about you.

Right to correct and supplement your personal data: If you notify us, we will correct any inaccurate personal data concerning you. We will fill in incomplete data if you notify us, provided that this data is necessary for the purposes of processing your data.

Right to delete your personal data: Upon your request, we will delete the personal data we hold about you. However, some data will only be deleted after a specified retention period, for example because in some cases we are required by law to retain the data, or because the data is required to meet our contractual obligations to you.

Right to bind your personal data: In certain cases provided by law, we will bind your data if you request it. Further processing of bound data is done only to a very limited extent.

Right to withdraw your consent: You can recall your consent to the processing of your personal data in the future at any time. The legality of the processing of your data remains unaffected by this action, to the point of recalling your consent.

Right to object to the processing of your data: You may at any time object to the processing of your personal data in the future if we process your data on the basis of one of the legal grounds provided for in Article 6 (1e or 1f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679. If you object, we will stop processing your data, provided there are no legitimate grounds for further processing. The processing of your data for advertising purposes is not a legitimate reason.

Right of portability of your data: if you request it we can send the data that concern you and we keep, to the institution that you will indicate to us.

We expressly clarify that during the exercise of each of your rights, the Processor of our Company will ask you for any appropriate information to prove your identity, without proceeding to any further recording or processing of it.

Transfer of Personal Data

Our Company does not share or transmit personal data to third parties, unless required to do so for legitimate business purposes and business needs, in order to respond to your requests and / or if required or permitted by law. In any case, access to your personal data is allowed only to authorized persons, who are required to have access in order to be able to complete the purposes of their collection, use and processing, as it is  disclosed in this Statement.

In some cases, our Company may share your personal data with various companies or service providers that work with it, in order to respond to your requests or to natural or legal persons who have been entrusted with the execution of the processing, provided that we will notify you in advance and receive your prior consent. People who have access to the data are obliged to maintain the confidentiality of this data.

Our Company reserves the right to use the information you provide through our Online Store in such a way that it is not possible to identify or reveal the person to whom they relate, for statistical, promotional, research or advertising purposes, by disclosing them. and to third parties e.g. research companies responsible for completing the above objectives.

Our Company may transfer certain personal data outside the geographical borders of Greece and the European Union in general, to other companies that cooperate with it and / or store personal data in a jurisdiction other than the one where you are. By providing their personal data online, visitors consent to this transfer and / or storage of their personal data abroad.

The Company may store your personal data in the cloud. This means that the processing of your personal data can be done by a cloud service provider on behalf of our Company, your personal data can be stored in different locations around the world. The Company uses organizational and contractual measures for the protection of personal data and for the imposition of similar, but in no case less restrictive, requirements on our cloud service providers, including requirements regarding the exclusive processing of your personal data for those mentioned in this Statement aims.

Cookies Policy

This policy explains how our Website www.2kstores.com uses Cookies when you browse our Online Store. By accepting this Policy you confirm that you have accepted and been informed about the use of our Cookies in the browser you use.

Cookies are small data files consisting of texts and numbers stored in the browser you use (Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Internet Explorer) and contain information that allows the Website to memorize the important information that will make the use of our Online Store more effective and useful for you. Cookies allow us to identify your device and activate specific information that makes your navigation easier. Cookies help you to maintain your personal settings and help us to configure our Website accordingly.

Use of Cookies –Turn off Cookies

You can choose to turn off the cookies through your browser settings as well as delete all cookies that have recently been stored in it. You can find more instructions by clicking “Help” in your program menu. However, you should be aware that turning off the cookies from your program it may not allow you to use all the features of our website and some of the functions of our Website may not work as they should, as they base their operation on cookies.

 Use of Cookies from our Website

At www.2kstores.com we use cookies, without, however, collecting, processing or storing personal data from its use. We use cookie technology and IP addresses to receive non-personal data from our visitors and to offer our registered visitors the best possible personalized web experience. By browsing our website we collect simple identification and measurement information, such as how many users visited specific points of it. The use of cookies does not harm your computer or your mobile device in any way. Cookies can also be used for repetitive internet marketing.

 Original Manufacturer Cookies

Original Manufacturer cookies are cookies used either by our Website www.2kstores.com or third parties that use the address of our website.

 Third Party Cookies

Third party cookies are created in your browser by a different website from the page you are browsing.

We are allowed to process data in this technological framework under the law (Article 6 (1f) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679). We store this data until the respective cookie expires or you delete it.

Contact

If you have questions, comments or complaints about the management or protection of your personal data by us or if you wish to modify your personal data or exercise any of your rights as a data subject, please contact us at info@2kstores.com or by phone +30 2311 822292.

keyboard_arrow_up